Baker Tilly Azerbaijan provides special Consulting Services for a range of sectors. With a personal, partner-led approach, we work as a trusted adviser to a wealth of clients. We're dedicated to the needs of specific sectors. By focusing closely on each sector's unique influences we are able to help you achieve your objectives through providing accurate, informed and appropriate advice.
We can construct a plan for the future to meet your particular goals by asking the right questions and assessing your current situation.
By reviewing your business strategy we can help you improve your profits and managing risk more effectively.
As Baker Tilly Azerbaijan we do have prominent experience collaborating with Banks in Azerbaijan. We do understand business needs and our professional team will support your companies successfully.
Energy and natural resources
We have wide experience of working with clients in the energy and natural resources sector including international companies with operations throughout the world.
Financial sector
Financial services authorized businesses have faced many changes in recent years and the future will be equally challenging with continuing regulatory developments. We have a team of financial services experts with a deep knowledge of the issues facing businesses in this environment.
Food and beverage
From producers to consumers we work throughout the supply chain and understand how issues can impact the whole sector.
We provide compliance and business advisory services to privately owned, private equity backed and quoted Azerbaijani companies across various segments of manufacturing sector.
At Baker Tilly Azerbaijan we are extremely proud of the fact that our non-profits team has established a strong presence within the sector.
Real estate and construction
​The development of long-term relationships with our clients enables us to understand your business requirements and provide the appropriate advice.
​Baker Tilly Azerbaijan's dedicated team in the retail sector have significant experience of delivering focused, practical and up-to-the-minute advice that improves the performance of our clients' businesses.
Telecommunications and IT
​Azerbaijani telecommunications sector is the second largest recipient of foreign investment after oil and gas industry. Since Azerbaijan pays attention to Telecommunication and IT Sector intensively, we cooperate with our clients successfully.
Tourism and hospitality
​​We work with a significant number of clients across the full spectrum of the tourism and hospitality sector.