Zaur is an audit manager with more than 10 years of experience of auditing in such sectors as oil and gas, banking and others. He is responsible for maintaining client relationships and business development as well as review and supervision of engagements.  Zaur has professional experience in audit of various private and public companies in Azerbaijan, Russia and other CIS countries. He has a strong background in audit of energy, manufacturing, service and finance companies. Zaur has graduated from Khazar University with a bachelor’s degree. Later in 2012, he got his MBA degree from Azerbaijan State University of Economics. He is currently undergoing the final stage of his ACCA qualification.
Projects with Clients
AGA Group of Companies, Agrar Kredit, Atena Group, Azerbaijan Railways, Azerbaijan Deposit Insurance Fund, Azerbaijan Electronics, Azer-Turk Bank, Azeri Retail Limited, Baku Bus LLC, Muganbank, Bank Eurasia, Delta Trans Group, D-Fruits, World Bank projects, Credit Implementation Agency, Finance for Development, Nikoil Bank, Karasu Development Company, Neftechala Investments Limited, Shirvan Investments Limited, Pasha Insurance, Sheki Sukanal, GEA Holdings Limited, NBCO VF AzerCredit LLC, Pera Industries Group, State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan.