Baker Tilly Azerbaijan is a member of Baker Tilly International (link to BT International), a global network of independent firms in 746 offices in 147 countries providing audit and consulting services. We're a national firm operating since April 2007 with around 70 employees. Our annual revenues and number of contracts positions us as a principle leading fourth biggest audit and business services firm in Azerbaijan. With a network of more than 100 companies across Azerbaijan, we are your local firm with global capacity.
Whatever may be in your mind at the moment – whether it is streamlining your accounting and management procedures, a corporate acquisition, an IPO or an investment strategy – you have just found the right partner to assist you in making your project a reality. Combining deep grassroots understanding of Azerbaijani business and international expertise with our ability to listen, analyze and offer solutions, we are the partner of choice for any company seeking to excel in the Azerbaijani home market. ​
​You are welcome to learn more about our corporate philosophy, values and the services we offer. Explore our website. We believe that this day marks the start of our corporate and mutually beneficial friendship.
Baker Tilly Audit Azerbaijan CJSC trading as Baker Tilly is an independent member of Baker Tilly International. Baker Tilly International Limited is an English company. Baker Tilly International provides no professional services to clients. Each member firm is a separate and independent legal entity, and each describes itself as such. Baker Tilly is not Baker Tilly International’s agent and does not have the authority to bind Baker Tilly International or act on Baker Tilly International’s behalf. None of Baker Tilly International, the companies of the Baker Tilly group in Azerbaijan, nor any of the other member firms of Baker Tilly International has any liability for each other’s acts or omissions.
© 2020 "Baker Tilly"