Baker Tilly Azerbaijan is a member of Baker Tilly International, a network comprises 41,234 people in nearly 740 offices across 145 countries with combined fee income of US $4.7 bn. We are a national firm operating since April 2007 with more than 160 employees. Our annual revenues and number of contracts positions us as a principle leading fourth biggest audit and business services firm in Azerbaijan. With a network of more than 100 companies across Azerbaijan, we are your local firm with global capacity.
Baker Tilly Azerbaijan is now known as one of the first 5 largest and most prestigious consulting companies in the country providing accounting, auditing and consulting services.
Whatever may be on your mind at the moment – whether it is streamlining your accounting and management procedures, a corporate acquisition, an IPO or an investment strategy – you have just found the right partner to assist you in making your project a reality. Combining deep grassroots understanding of Azerbaijani business and international expertise with our ability to listen, analyze and offer solutions, we are the partner of choice for any company seeking to excel in the Azerbaijani home market. ​
​You are welcome to learn more about our corporate philosophy, values and the services we offer. Explore our website. We believe that this day marks the start of our corporate and mutually beneficial friendship.