Tuesday, November 12, 2019
“Road from Baku to Warsaw: finance your business at Eastern Europe’s largest Capital Market”
On November 26, 2014 “Baker Tilly Azerbaijan”one of a leading audit and consulting firms together with “Warsaw Stock Exchange” (WSE) organized a seminar on “Road from Baku to Warsaw: Finance your Business at Eastern Europe’s largest Capital Market” at Hilton Hotel Azerbaijan.
In this regard the representatives of WSE Mrs. Beata Kacpyrzk and Mr. Mieczyslav Lazor as well as managing partner of “Baker Tilly Ukraine” Mr. Alexander Pochkun have been invited for joining the seminar.
“Warsaw Stock Exchange” is the largest and fastest growing financial platform for issuing debt and equity instruments as well as making various investments in Eastern Europe. Significant number of largde institutional investors together with security issuing corporations are present in this market.
Access to the capital markets for financing the projects is one of the major factors contributing to the successful development of the business in modern world.
Pocession of the information about financial markets alongside with the opportunity for being part of these markets provides advantages for the participants in front of other companies and additionally creates positive envisonment for the business growth.
This seminar is the beginning of the project which will be continued in 2015 aiming to inform the business audience of Azerbaijan as well as providing them access to one of the leading trade platforms of European Union.