Baker Tilly Azerbaijan was granted "Ignite - Rising Star" Baker Tilly International Award 2023.
The Baker Tilly International network, which values ​​the professionalism and achievements of its member countries, awarded Baker Tilly Azerbaijan with the "Ignite - Rising Star" Baker Tilly International Award 2023.
The judges acknowledged Baker Tilly Azerbaijan’s sustained growth, the strong position it holds in the local market and its community of people who proudly live the Baker Tilly values.
It should be noted that Baker Tilly Azerbaijan is a member of Baker Tilly International, a network comprises 41,234 people in nearly 740 offices across 145 countries with combined fee income of US $4.7 bn. We are a national firm operating since April 2007 with more than 160 employees. Our annual revenues and number of contracts positions us as a principle leading fourth biggest audit and business services firm in Azerbaijan. With a network of more than 100 companies across Azerbaijan, we are your local firm with global capacity. Baker Tilly Azerbaijan is currently known as one of the first 5 largest and most prestigious consulting companies in the country providing accounting, auditing and consulting services.