Wednesday, August 10, 2022
SAP and Baker Tilly are starting to cooperate in Azerbaijan.
BMS Global, the golden partner of the well-known SAP SE company operating in the field of information technology and Baker Tilly, an audit and consulting firm has recently started cooperation. According to the agreement between the parties consulting services will be provided on joint implementation of SAP Products on Automation of Finance, Accounting, Supply Chain, HR and Management Systems in the companies operating in Azerbaijan. Application of software provides effectiveness, transparency, cost savings in finance, accounting, supply chain, HR and management systems.
Baker Tilly is an independent member of Baker Tilly International, as a US$3.6 bn global organization with member firms in more than 145 territories with 34,713 people working out of 746 offices worldwide, offering professional audit and consulting services. Based on its comprehensive income, it is the 9th largest networking company providing accounting and business consulting services. Baker Tilly has been operating in Azerbaijan for more than 10 years and has about 80 employees. The company provides advisory services in auditing, tax, business and finance.
BMS Global is specialized as a professional consulting services provider and has around 40 employees. BMS Global is the largest SAP consulting company in Azerbaijan with 14 years of experience in the field of automation of complicated business processes in the private and public sector of Azerbaijan and carrying the SAP Gold Partner status. Note that SAP has been successfully servicing 413,000 companies in more than 180 countries around the world for 47 years with its products.